• Explosion Proof Cameras - Infinova
    Infinova
    Serving Security Industry with
    Technology and dedication - Infinova
  • Thermal Cameras - Infinova
    Thermal Cameras
    VP190-B-A2
    Superior Thermal Security Cameras
    Fixed Cameras
    VH110-A2
    HD 2MP Low Light IP Camera
    Fixed Thermal Security Cameras - Infinova
  • Fixed Minidome Camera - Infinova
    Fixed Minidome Cameras
    V6812-T0
    HD 1MP IP Minidome Camera
    PTZ Dome Cameras
    VH131-A220-B160
    Megapixel IR PTZ Dome Camera
    PTZ Dome Cameras - Infinova

Products

N3574-N3774

Serving Security Industry with Technology and Dedication

Fiber Transmission Products

N3574 and N3774 series provides the ability to transmit and receive one bidirectional audio over one optic fiber.

Modular in design, the N3574 and N3774 series can be rack-mounted or used as stand-alone module. Rack mounting requires the N3910 series subrack. Stand-alone module is accomplished with N3910-1S and can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall.

  • Features
  • Order Info
  • Specifications
  • Download
  • 24-bit PCM audio encoding
  • Optional audio input resistance of 600 balance/unbalance and 10k Ohm/47k Ohm unbalance
  • Surface Mounting Technology
  • LED indicators for monitoring of system operating status
  • Surge protection
  • Highest optical dynamic range
  • Immune to EMI and RFI
  • Dense structure for easy installation
  • Hot swappable rack mount cards
  • Automatic re-settable fuses, short circuit protection
  • 12VDC or 24VAC power supply
  • Industry standard connectors
  • No user adjustments required

N3574XA-1A-M
FO MM TRX, 1A IO, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3574XA-1A-R
FO MM TRX, 1A IO, Card, 1-slot

N3574XB-1A-M
FO MM TRX, 1A IO, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3574XB-1A-R
FO MM TRX, 1A IO, Card, 1-slot

N3774XA-1A-M
FO SM TRX, 1A IO, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3774XA-1A-R
FO SM TRX, 1A IO, Card, 1-slot

N3774XB-1A-M
FO SM TRX, 1A IO, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3774XB-1A-R
FO SM TRX, 1A IO, Card, 1-slot

Fiber TypeOptical Budget (dB)Wavelength (nm)Range (km)
Multi-mode121310/13104.4
Single-mode201310/155025
*Higher output lasers available for range over 25km

Note:

1. Distance is limited to fiber loss, splices, chromatic dispersion and bandwidth

2. Range estimates are based on 1.0dB/km @ 1310nm on MM fiber, 0.35dB/km @ 1310nm and 0.25dB/km @ 1550nm on SM fiber, and include a 3dB safety factor

3. Range estimates for multimode are based on 500MHz/km fiber

Technical Specifications
Optical Performance
Multi-mode
Output Power -15dBm (typical)
Receiver Sensitivity -27dBm (typical)
Wavelength 1310/1310nm
Connector ST
Single-mode
Output Power -10dBm (typical)
Receiver Sensitivity -30dBm (typical)
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Connector FC
LED Indicators
Power On Red
Optical Link Loss Red
Audio Input/Output Green
General Parameters
Operating Temperature -40°F ~ 167°F (-40°C ~ 74°C)
Storage Temperature -40°F ~ 185°F (-40°C ~ 85°C)
Operating Humidity 0 ~ 95% RH (non-condensing)
Card Dimensions (W ×H ×D) 0.79" x 5.08" x 6.57" (20mm x 129mm x 167mm)
Module Dimensions(W ×H × D) 0.94" x 6.22" x 7.76" (24mm x 158mm x 197mm)
Power Consumption 3.5W
Card Weight 0.86lbs. (0.39kg)
Module Weight 1.61lbs. (0.73kg)
Mean Time Between Failures >100,000 Hrs
Certifications and Approval
Product Certifications FCC1, CE/EMC2: EN 55022, EN 55024,ISO 9001:2008
Certificate No.: 1RSZ08041602; 2RSZ08041602-1, RSZ08041602-2
Audio Performance
Audio Format 600 Ohm (balanced/unbalanced)
(Jumper Selectable);
10k Ohm /47k Ohm (unbalanced)
Audio Level -6 ~ +6dBm
Frequency Response 10 Hz ~ 20k Hz
Signal-to-Noise Ratio 75dB (weighted)