• Infinova
    Serving Security Industry with
    Technology and Dedication – Infinova
  • Network Cameras
    VH111-A2
    HD 2MP WDR IR IP Box Camera
    Cameras Accessories
    V1406
    Indoor/Outdoor Medium Camera Housing
    Network Camera – Infinova
  • Dome Cameras - Infinova
    Specialized Products
    VP130-A
    HD Megapixel Explosion-proof IP PTZ Dome Camera
    Recorders
    V3073-64K16E-R
    Network Video Recorder
    Dome Cameras - Infinova

Products

Serving Security Industry with Technology and Dedication

  • Features
  • Order Info
  • Specifications
  • Download
  • 10 bits digitally encoded video transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, and SECAM auto compatible
  • Surface mount technology
  • On-panel DIP switch selection of RS-422, RS-485 (2 or 4 wires), Manchester/Biphase (2D2B sub-series)
  • On-board DIP switch selection of RS-422, RS-485 (2 or 4 wires), Manchester/Biphase (4D sub-series)
  • On-panel DIP activation of 120 Ohm termination resistor (2D2B sub-series)
  • On-board Jumper activation of 120 Ohm termination resistor (4D sub-series)
  • LED indicators for monitoring of system operating status
  • Surge protection
  • Highest optical dynamic range
  • Immune to EMI and RFI
  • Dense structure for easy installation
  • Hot swappable rack mount cards
  • Automatic re-settable fuses, short circuit protection
  • 12VDC or 24VAC power supply
  • Industry standard connectors
  • No user adjustments required
  • Factory default setting RS-232 data (4B, 2D2B sub-series)

N3553TA-2D2B-M
FO MM TRX, 2V In, 2D IO +2 RS-232, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3553RA-2D2B-M
FO MM TRX, 2V Out, 2D IO +2 RS-232, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3553TA-4D-M
FO MM TRX, 2V In, 4D IO, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3553RA-4D-M
FO MM TRX, 2V Out, 4D IO, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3553TA-4B-M
FO MM TRX, 2V In, 4 RS-232 IO, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3553RA-4B-M
FO MM TRX, 2V Out, 4 RS-232 IO, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3753TA-2D2B-M
FO SM TRX, 2V In, 2D IO +2 RS-232, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3753RA-2D2B-M
FO SM TRX, 2V Out, 2D IO +2 RS-232, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3753TA-4D-M
FO SM TRX, 2V In, 4D IO, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3753RA-4D-M
FO SM TRX, 2V Out, 4D IO, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3753TA-4B-M
FO SM TRX, 2V In, 4 RS-232 IO, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3753RA-4B-M
FO SM TRX, 2V Out, 4 RS-232 IO, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

Fiber TypeOptical Budget (dB)Wavelength (nm)Range (km)
Multi-mode71310/13102.2
Single-mode171310/155025
*Higher output lasers available for range over 25km

Note:

1.For Card unit, replace “-M” with “-R” in the model number

2.Distance is limited to fiber loss, splices, chromatic dispersion and bandwidth

3. Range estimates are based on 1.0dB/km @ 1310nm on MM fiber, 0.35dB/km @ 1310nm and 0.25dB/km @ 1550nm on SM fiber, and include a 3dB safety factor

4.Range estimates for multimode are based on1000MHz/km fiber

Technical Specifications
Video Performance
Video Channel 2
Video Input Impedance 75Ohm
Video Voltage 1.0Vp-p
Bandwidth 5Hz~6.5 MHz
Differential Gain 1% (typical)
Differential Phase 1° (typical)
Signal-to-Noise Ratio 67dB (weighted)
PCM Encoding 10 bits
Optical Performance
Multi-mode
Output Power -12dBm (typical)
Receiver Sensitivity -19dBm (typical)
Wavelength 1310/1310nm
Connector ST
Single-mode
Output Power -5dBm (typical)
Receiver Sensitivity -22dBm (typical)
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Connector FC
Data Performance
Data Rate DC to 115.2kbps
Bit Error Rate <10-9
LED Indicators
Power On Red
Optical Link Loss Red
Video Input/Output Presence Green
Data Input/Output Presence Green
General Parameters
Operating Temperature -40°F ~ 167°F (-40°C ~ 74°C)
Storage Temperature -40°F ~ 185°F (-40°C ~ 85°C)
Operating Humidity 0 ~ 95% RH (non-condensing)
Card Dimensions (W ×H ×D) 1.57" x 5.08" x 6.73" (40mm x 129mm x 171mm)
Module Dimensions(W ×H × D) 1.73" x 6.22" x 7.87" (44mm x 158mm x 200mm)
Power Consumption 4.3W
Card Weight 1.23lbs. (0.56kg)
Module Weight 2.29lbs. (1.04kg)
Mean Time Between Failures >100,000 Hrs
Certifications and Approval
Product Certifications FCC1, CE/EMC2: EN 55022, EN 55024, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, ISO 9001:2008
Certificate No.: 1 BCT09HC-821E; 2 BCT09HC-820E