• Infinova
    Serving Security Industry with
    Technology and Dedication – Infinova
  • Network Cameras
    VH111-A2
    HD 2MP WDR IR IP Box Camera
    Cameras Accessories
    V1406
    Indoor/Outdoor Medium Camera Housing
    Network Camera – Infinova
  • Dome Cameras - Infinova
    Specialized Products
    VP130-A
    HD Megapixel Explosion-proof IP PTZ Dome Camera
    Recorders
    V3073-64K16E-R
    Network Video Recorder
    Dome Cameras - Infinova

Products

Serving Security Industry with Technology and Dedication

  • Features
  • Order Info
  • Specifications
  • Download
  • Surface mount technology
  • Compatible with contact closure
  • LED indicators for monitoring of system operating status
  • Highest optical dynamic range
  • Immune to EMI and RFI
  • Dense structure for easy installation
  • Hot swappable rack mount cards
  • Automatic re-settable fuses, short circuit protection
  • 12 VDC or 24 VAC power supply
  • Industry standard connectors
  • No user adjustments required

N3579TA-8C-M
FO MM TX 8 Contact Closure In, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3579TA-8C-R
FO MM TX 8 Contact Closure In, Card, 1-Slot

N3579RA-8C-M
FO MM RX 8 Contact Closure Out, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3579RA-8C-R
FO MM RX 8 Contact Closure Out, Card, 1-Slot

N3779TA-8C-M
FO SM TX 8 Contact Closure In, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3779TA-8C-R
FO SM TX 8 Contact Closure In, Card, 1-Slot

N3779RA-8C-M
FO SM RX 8 Contact Closure Out, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3779RA-8C-R
FO SM RX 8 Contact Closure Out, Card, 1-Slot
Technical Specifications
Contact Closure
Number of Channels 8
Response Time 4ms (Active low)
Contact Current 1 A @ 30 VDC;
0.5 A @ 125 VAC
Optical Performance
Multi-mode
Output Power -15dBm (typical)
Receiver Sensitivity -27dBm (typical)
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector ST
Single-mode
Output Power -10dBm (typical)
Receiver Sensitivity -30dBm (typical)
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector FC
LED Indicators
Power On Red
Optical Link Green
General Parameters
Operating Temperature -40°F ~ 167°F (-40°C ~ 74°C)
Storage Temperature -40°F ~ 185°F (-40°C ~ 85°C)
Operating Humidity 0 ~ 95% RH (non-condensing)
Card Dimensions (W ×H ×D) 0.79" x 5.08" x 6.57" (20mm x 129mm x 167mm)
Module Dimensions (W ×H × D) 0.94" x 6.22" x 7.76" (24mm x 158mm x 197mm)
Power Consumption 2.0W
Card Weight 0.82lbs. (0.37kg)
Module Weight 1.57lbs. (0.71kg)
Mean Time Between >100,000 Hrs
Failures
Certifications and Approval
Product Certifications CE, FCC, ISO 9001:2008