• Infinova
    Serving Security Industry with
    Technology and Dedication – Infinova
  • Network Cameras
    VH111-A2
    HD 2MP WDR IR IP Box Camera
    Cameras Accessories
    V1406
    Indoor/Outdoor Medium Camera Housing
    Network Camera – Infinova
  • Dome Cameras - Infinova
    Specialized Products
    VP130-A
    HD Megapixel Explosion-proof IP PTZ Dome Camera
    Recorders
    V3073-64K16E-R
    Network Video Recorder
    Dome Cameras - Infinova

Products

Serving Security Industry with Technology and Dedication

  • Features
  • Order Info
  • Specifications
  • Download
  • Data rates 10/100 Mbps auto sensing
  • Communication - Selectable Full / Half Duplex
  • Interface Auto MDI / MDI-X
  • Non-blocking wire-speed reception and transmission, transmission without head-of-line blocking
  • Support IEEE 802.3/802.3U auto-negotiation
  • Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back-pressure half-duplex flow control
  • Support feedback and diagnosis functions
  • Detect the VLAN ARP for data packet
  • Detection and correction of port polarity at the physical layer
  • Compact structure for easy installation
  • Hot swapping design
  • With status indication for power, Ethernet and optical link

N3784XA-4FE-M
FO SM Ethernet 4-Port Transceiver 10/100 BASE-T, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3784XA-4FE-R
FO SM Ethernet 4-Port Transceiver 10/100 BASE-T, Card, 1-Slot

N3784XB-4FE-M
FO SM Ethernet 4-Port Transceiver 10/100 BASE-T, Module, 12VDC/24VAC

N3784XB-4FE-R
FO SM Ethernet 4-Port Transceiver 10/100 BASE-T, Card, 1-Slot

Fiber Type Optical Budget (dB) Wavelength (nm) Range (km)
Single-mode 20 1310/1550 25
*Higher output lasers available for range over 25km

Note:

1. Distance is limited to fiber loss, splices, chromatic dispersion and bandwidth

2. Range estimates are based on 0.35dB/km @ 1310nm and 0.25dB/km @ 1550nm on SM fiber, and include a 3dB safety factor

Technical Specifications
Ethernet
IEEE802.3 compliant
Data Rate 10/100Mbps
Ports RJ-45 connector, 4 ports, shielded
Optical Performance
Fiber Type Single-mode
Output Power -10dBm (typical)
Receiver Sensitivity -30dBm (typical)
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Connector FC
LED Indicators
Power On Red
Optical Link Red
Ethernet Signal Active Green
General Parameters
Operating Temperature -40°F ~ 167°F (-40°C ~ 74°C)
Storage Temperature -40°F ~ 185°F (-40°C ~ 85°C)
Operating Humidity 0 ~ 95% RH (non-condensing)
Card Dimensions (W ×H ×D) 0.79" x 5.08" x 6.57" (20mm x 129mm x 167mm)
Module Dimensions (W ×H × D) 0.94" x 6.22" x 7.76" (24mm x 158mm x 197mm)
Power Consumption 3.0W
Card Weight 0.84lbs. (0.38kg)
Module Weight 1.59lbs. (0.72kg)
Mean Time Between >100,000 Hrs
Failures
Certifications and Approval
Product Certifications FCC1, CE/EMC2: EN 55022, EN 55024, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, UL, cUL, ISO 9001:2008
Certificate No.: 1 BCT09HC-819E; 2 BCT09HC-818E